Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Marking Cones,Tennikoit Ring,Speed Hurdles,Table Tennis Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4455270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 16:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sports and fitness
Contract Value
43250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
T Jayakrishnan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : DAMN FOOTBALL | 18-01-2024 21:05:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Sports and fitness | Make : NA Model : NIVIA BLACK & WHITE | 19-01-2024 01:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Make : NA Model : NIVIA BLACK & WHITE | 19-01-2024 10:51:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sports and fitness | Item Categories : Football,Marking Cones,Tennikoit Ring,Speed Hurdles,Table Tennis Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock as | 43250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZAKHMI SCIENCE AND SPORTS GOODS | Item Categories : Football,Marking Cones,Tennikoit Ring,Speed Hurdles,Table Tennis Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock as | 46100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Football,Marking Cones,Tennikoit Ring,Speed Hurdles,Table Tennis Rackets,Badminton Shuttle Cock as | 144700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| vigour Synthetic Material Badminton Shuttle Cock | vigour | VS/BSC/02 | 6 | ₹ 540.000 |
| VICKY Synthetic Material Badminton Shuttle Cock | VICKY | BADMINTON SHUTTLE COCK - VICKY | 24 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Unbranded 1101- 1200 gram English Willow Cricket Bat | NA | ENGLISH WILLOW | 5 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Unbranded A set of 3 Stumps and 2 Bails | NA | 3S3BAIL | 4 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Unbranded Machine Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | NA | NIVIA BLACK & WHITE | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| cosco "IHF 1, 50 to 52 cm for Female Youth and Male Youth Handball , 290 - 330 gram " Synthetic Material Handball | cosco | GOAL | 3 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Unbranded Plastic with number of item (1-10) Marking Cones | NA | CONE | 40 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| RMI Sports & Fitness PVC with number of item (1-10) Marking Cones | RMI Sports & Fitness | RMI Marking Cone {1-10} | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |
| BELCO Plastic Saucer Cones | BELCO | Saucer Cones | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Unbranded CP Plastic Speed Hurdles | NA | H013 | 20 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Unbranded Aluminium Alloy Nylon Table Tennis Net Assembly | NA | TABLE TENNIS NET | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Unbranded Table Tennis Rackets 95 - 99 | NA | KUNG FU DX | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| KITSAWS Tennikoit Ring Smooth | KITSAWS | KSPS04625 | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| vigour Tennis Ball Type 2 ( Medium ); 6.54 to 6.86 cm | vigour | VS/TB/0W | 10 | ₹ 700.000 |