Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Lump Ore Stacker Boom Structure Services 🛠️ Nmdc Limited, A Central Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Dismantling, Fabrication, And Erection Of Lump Ore Stacker Boom Structures At The Nmdc Donimalai Loading Plant. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 10,210 Is Applicable As Emd. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Expertise And Resources To Undertake This Complex Project, Ensuring Compliance With All Safety And Quality Standards. Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Timelines, And Cost Breakdowns, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Lump Ore Stacker, Boom Structure, Dismantling, Fabrication, Erection, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Procurement, Engineering Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lump Ore Stacker Boom Structure Dismantling Fabrication And Erection At Loading Plant
|
| Description |
Lump Ore Stacker Boom Structure Dismantling Fabrication And Erection At Loading Plant
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NMDC_749871_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2024/B/4769656 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10210 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Donimalai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1076778 |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Custom bid for services - lump ore stacker boom structure dismantling fabrication and erection at l
Read more
1600290452 drive pulley for lump ore stacker,1600290453 take up pulley for lump ore stacker
Read more
1600290452 drive pulley for lump ore stacker,1600290453 take up pulley for lump ore stacker
Read more
Dismantling, fabrication and erection of structural in dcda acid plant.
Dismantling, fabrication and erection of structural in dcda acid plant.
Read moreFabrication,dismantling and erection of structurals in so2 acid plant.
Fabrication,dismantling and erection of structurals in so2 acid plant.
Read moreof your Industry type