Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components, Including: ๐ซ Wheel Bearing Front ๐ซ Driven Plate Clutch ๐ซ Switch Assy Change Over ๐ซ Fly Wheel Ring ๐ซ Oil Seal ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Only Bids That Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry Will Be Considered. Keywords: Automotive Components, Wheel Bearing, Driven Plate Clutch, Switch Assy Change Over, Fly Wheel Ring, Oil Seal, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Bearing Front,Driven Plate Clutch,Switch Assy Change Over,Fly Wheel Ring,Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 30-05-2024 13:50:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 18:12:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARES CORPORATION | - | 30-05-2024 14:35:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING FRONT,DRIVEN PLATE CLUTCH,SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER,FLY WHEEL RING,OIL SEAL | 8601.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING FRONT,DRIVEN PLATE CLUTCH,SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER,FLY WHEEL RING,OIL SEAL | 10719.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BEARING FRONT,DRIVEN PLATE CLUTCH,SWITCH ASSY CHANGE OVER,FLY WHEEL RING,OIL SEAL | 11443.00 | L3 |