Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: Industrial Lubricants And Cables 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Industrial Lubricants And Cables. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Essential Products Required Include: Hydraulic Oil Engine Oil 15 W40 Gear Oil Hp 90 Gear Oil Sp220 Engine Coolant Heavy Duty Wire Rope Grease Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Hydraulic Oil, Engine Oil, Gear Oil, Engine Coolant, Wire Rope Grease, Industrial Lubricants, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15 W40,Gear Oil Hp 90,Gear Oil Sp220,Engine Coolant Heavy Duty,Wire Rope Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/332452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHETAN CHEMICALS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 385432.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 386065.42 | L2 |
| 3 | S S CORPORATION INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 386957.63 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 410055.26 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 413120.90 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | LUBGRAF SYNOILS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 450940.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | RANK HYDRAULICS (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 466733.90 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | GOYAL SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 521037.29 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | METAL OIL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Hydraulic Oil,Engine Oil 15W40,Gear Oil HP 90,Gear Oil SP220,Engine Coolant Heavy duty,Wire Rope Gr | 535345.76 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Hydraulic oil,engine oil 15w40,gear oil hp 90,gear oil sp220,engine coolant heavy duty,wire rope gr
Read more
Engine oil,mgo 15w40,gear oil ep 90,break oil dot3,break oil dot4,distriled water,coolant,exhaust f
Read more
Engine oil 15w40,engine oil synthetic xotic 1ow30,engine oil sae ow20,genuine gear oil 75w,coolant
Read more
Engine oil 15w40,engine oil 5w30,power steering oil,coolant,transmission - gear oil,axle oil 85w140
Read more
Engine oil,engine oil,engine oil,engine oil,coolant,coolant,coolant,gear oil,t q oil,gear oil
Read more
Gear oil hp 90,mgo 20w40,coolant bule,decsel, exhaust,engine oil 15w40,tq oil,greas mp3,maxi mali o
Read more
Engine oil 15w40,gear oil 80w90,engine oil 10w30,mp grease,coolant,transmission and hydraulic sae 8
Read more
Engine oil 15w40,engine oil sj 5w30,heavy duty diesel engine oil kb 30,gear oil 80w90,transmission
Read more
of your Industry type