Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Cgi Sheet Conversion Services 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Conversion Of Cgi Sheets Into Specified Dimensions. 🔨 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Are Invited For The Conversion Of Cgi Sheets From 8 Feet And 10 Feet Lengths Into 3 Feet Lengths, With A Final Thickness Of 0.63mm. The Make Must Be Reputable, Such As Jindal, Tata, Or Jsw. Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Cgi Sheet, Conversion Services, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Metal Sheets, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cgi Sheet 8 Feet Into 3 Feet Into 0.63mm Make Jindal Or Tata Or Jsw,Cgi Sheet 10 Feet Into 3 Feet I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5113208 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 26-07-2024 10:33:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | - | 26-07-2024 11:54:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JIYANSH IMPEX | - | 25-07-2024 19:02:53 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KASHMIR GRAPHICS | - | 08-07-2024 15:31:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 12-07-2024 18:48:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2024 11:49:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | m/s mata gujri trading | - | 26-07-2024 11:57:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2024 13:41:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 23-07-2024 14:47:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE | - | 26-07-2024 11:58:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | R.C. Graphics | - | 26-07-2024 11:56:43 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 13-07-2024 15:05:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | m/s mata gujri trading | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 feet into 3 feet into 0.63mm Make Jindal or Tata or JSW,CGI Sheet 10 feet into 3 feet i | 1427097.50 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 feet into 3 feet into 0.63mm Make Jindal or Tata or JSW,CGI Sheet 10 feet into 3 feet i | 1087000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | Keshav Trading Co. | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 feet into 3 feet into 0.63mm Make Jindal or Tata or JSW,CGI Sheet 10 feet into 3 feet i | 1270700.00 | L2 |
| 4 | HAYYAN MACHINERY MERCHANTS | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 feet into 3 feet into 0.63mm Make Jindal or Tata or JSW,CGI Sheet 10 feet into 3 feet i | 1425000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | R.C. Graphics( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 feet into 3 feet into 0.63mm Make Jindal or Tata or JSW,CGI Sheet 10 feet into 3 feet i | 1634000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | PERVAIZ AHMED LONE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CGI Sheet 8 feet into 3 feet into 0.63mm Make Jindal or Tata or JSW,CGI Sheet 10 feet into 3 feet i | 1682500.00 | L5 |