Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Specialised Equipment 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Specific Model Of Heavy Duty Equipment, Part Number N123 G2 0300 0002, Manufactured By Sandvik, Or An Equivalent Make. 🗓️ Deadline: April 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include All Necessary Documentation, Technical Specifications, And Compliance With The Required Standards. Only Bids That Meet The Specified Criteria Will Be Considered. Keywords: Defence Production, Specialised Equipment, Sandvik, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Technical Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert N123 G2 0300 0002 Gf 4125. Make: Sandvik. Or Substantially Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821375 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : N123G2-0300-0002-GF 1125 Title : INSERT N123G2-0300-0002-GF 1125 | 04-07-2024 09:41:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | METAL ARTS | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : N123 G2 0300 0002 GF 4125 Title : N123 G2 0300 0002 GF 4125 INSERT | 11-06-2024 13:44:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : INSERT N123 G2 0300 0002 GF 4125 (A4G0300M03P02GUP Title : INSERT N123 G2 0300 0002 GF 4125 (A4G0300M03P02GUP) KCU25 | 04-04-2024 16:32:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type