Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Phool Jhadoo,Rassi Pochha,Mopp Pochha,Chalk Duster,Glass Duster Big,Pochha Duster Medium Floor,Sani
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1111 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESS KAY HOME CARE
Contract Value
78680
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prem Narayan Sharma
Department:
Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation:
E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 19-08-2023 10:44:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 18-08-2023 17:54:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 19-08-2023 08:59:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-08-2023 12:32:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : phool jhadoo,rassi pochha,mopp pochha,chalk duster,glass duster big,pochha duster medium floor,sani | 78680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIXTEEN DIRECTIONS HOMECARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : phool jhadoo,rassi pochha,mopp pochha,chalk duster,glass duster big,pochha duster medium floor,sani | 97860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : phool jhadoo,rassi pochha,mopp pochha,chalk duster,glass duster big,pochha duster medium floor,sani | 98620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : phool jhadoo,rassi pochha,mopp pochha,chalk duster,glass duster big,pochha duster medium floor,sani | 100350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| pochha duster medium floor | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 900.000 |
| phool jhadoo | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| sanitary acid | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| rassi pochha | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| lifeboy soap | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| toilet brush | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| mopp pochha | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| room spray | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| surf 500 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| chalk duster | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| supdi | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 360.000 |
| glass duster big | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| godrej air pocket | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1200.000 |