Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade Shaft Bush Dia182 As Per Drawing 4 55 227 02717,Blade Shaft Bush D186 As Per Drawing 4 55 328
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M M SINTERED PRODUCTS PVT LTDENGINEERS ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : Blade Shaft Bush Dia182 As Per Drg 4-55-227-02717 Title : Blade Shaft Bush Dia182 As Per Drawing 4-55-227-02717 | 08-06-2024 14:35:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Blade Shaft Bush Dia182 As Per Drawing 4-55-227-02 Title : Blade Shaft Bush Dia182 As Per Drawing 4-55-227-02717 | 09-06-2024 19:09:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES BUSHES Title : Blade Shaft Bushes (Sintered All Sizes) | 10-06-2024 13:26:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M M SINTERED PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : MMS Model : SINTERED BRONZE BUSH Title : SINTERED BUSH | 10-06-2024 13:27:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINTERED BUSH | MMS | SINTERED BRONZE BUSH | 80 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| Blade Shaft Bushes (Sintered All Sizes) | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES BUSHES | 112 | ₹ 560000.000 |
| Blade Shaft Bushes (Sintered All Sizes) | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES BUSHES | 208 | ₹ 1216384.000 |
| Blade Shaft Bushes (Sintered All Sizes) | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES BUSHES | 320 | ₹ 1967680.000 |