Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Flyover And Vup On Nh53 🌉🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of A Flyover At Kawas Patiya At Km14.400 And A Vehicle Underpass (Vup) At Reliance At Km11.220 On The Surat Hazira Section Of National Highway 53 In Gujarat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 20,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 12,20,000 This Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Project Is A Significant Infrastructure Development Initiative. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Construction, Flyover, Vehicle Underpass, National Highways Authority Of India, Epc Mode, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid, Gujarat, Nh53, Surat Hazira Section| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Flyover At Kawas Patiya At Km14.400 And Vup At Reliance At Km11.220 On Nh53 Of Surat Hazira Section In Gujarat On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of Flyover At Kawas Patiya At Km14.400 And Vup At Reliance At Km11.220 On Nh53 Of Surat Hazira Section In Gujarat On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_185819_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/Guj/2024/Surat Hazira/NH53/Flyover VUP/Proc/e |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.22 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=203368 |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2025
Expired 311 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction and development of biodiversity park at ntpc-kawas, surat
Construction and development of biodiversity park at ntpc-kawas, surat
Read moreTurnaround jobs of storage spheres at ongc hazira plant surat
Turnaround jobs of storage spheres at ongc hazira plant, surat
Read moreCustom bid for services - underground dark fiber on lease from ongc hazira to kribhco surat
Read more
Revamping of battery chargers and dcdb panels at various substations of ongc, hazira plant (surat) on lstk basis
Revamping of battery chargers and dcdb panels at various sub-stations of ongc, hazira plant (surat) on lstk basis
Read moreReplacement of existing damaged fencing at transformer yard at substations, ongc hazira plant, surat
Replacement of existing damaged fencing at transformer yard at substations, ongc hazira plant, surat
Read moreConsultancy services for flood mapping and remedial measures at ongc hazira plant, surat
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreLaying of hdpe pipeline in open water channel at ongc hazira plant, surat
For complete latest details (including corrigendum issued if any) please refer tenders.ongc.co.in
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for link spans, pontoons and terminal facilities at hazira, surat
Annual maintenance contract for link spans, pontoons and terminal facilities at hazira, surat
Read moreSupervision consultant services on following nh works being d on epc mode 2-lane on nh248a and 4 lane on ajmer-nasirabad, grade separated structure vup on nh89, flyover/vup on ajmer nagaur on nh-89 (i) tehla at km 38/240 (ii) junction on nh89
Supervision consultant services on following nh works being d on epc mode 2-lane on nh248a and 4 lane on ajmer-nasirabad, grade separated structure vup on nh89, flyover/vup on ajmer nagaur on nh-89 (i) tehla at km 38/240 (ii) junction on nh89
Read moreConstruction of six lane flyover at the junction of kandari chokdi (ch. 149.440) and luvara patiya (ch.186.640) for rectification of blackspots on vadodara - surat section of nh-8 (new nh-48) in the state of gujarat on epc mode.
Construction of six lane flyover at the junction of kandari chokdi (ch. 149.440) and luvara patiya (ch.186.640) for rectification of blackspots on vadodara - surat section of nh-8 (new nh-48) in the state of gujarat on epc mode.
Read moreof your Industry type