Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulation Disc To Drg No 34025546003 Var 00 Rev 00 And Matl. Specn No Aa22414 Rev 04
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5189251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
69030
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : INSULATION DISC Title : INSULATION DISC | 31-07-2024 19:14:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd Model : Epoxy Laminated Glass Fabric Base Sheet Title : Epoxy Laminated Glass Fabric Base Sheet | 01-08-2024 16:47:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TEXPLAS Model : TEXLAS Title : INSULATION RING | 30-07-2024 10:27:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | Make : Vector Engineering Model : Insulation Disc Title : Insulation Disc | 01-08-2024 17:27:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENSTO GRAPHIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION DISC TO DRG NO-34025546003 VAR 00 REV 00 AND MATL. SPECN NO-AA22414 REV 04 | 92040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION DISC TO DRG NO-34025546003 VAR 00 REV 00 AND MATL. SPECN NO-AA22414 REV 04 | 159720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VECTOR ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION DISC TO DRG NO-34025546003 VAR 00 REV 00 AND MATL. SPECN NO-AA22414 REV 04 | 235056.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION DISC TO DRG NO-34025546003 VAR 00 REV 00 AND MATL. SPECN NO-AA22414 REV 04 | 256080.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSULATION DISC | SENSTOGRAPHIC | INSULATION DISC | 30 | ₹ 69030.000 |