Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Ms Office Standard Licenses 💻📅 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Microsoft Office Standard Licenses, The Latest Edition. 📝 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Aai Invites Vendors To Offer Competitive Pricing And Reliable Service For The Procurement Of These Licenses To Support Its Operational Needs. Keywords: Ms Office Licenses, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Procurement, Software Licenses, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Office Standard Licenses Latest Edition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
2364305.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : Standard Title : MS Office LTSC Standard | 26-06-2024 09:44:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MS-Office LTSC Standard 2021 Model : MS-Office LTSC Standard 2021 Title : MS-Office LTSC Standard 2021 | 06-06-2024 11:56:05 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINAS STORES | Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL PLUS Model : Microsoft Office 2021 Title : Microsoft Office 2021 | 25-06-2024 16:08:01 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHYAM FUTURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microsoft Model : M365 For Apps For Enterprises With Three Years Sub Title : M365 For Apps For Enterprises With Three Years Subscription | 26-06-2024 08:15:13 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNLITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MS office STANDARD licenses Latest edition Title : MS OFFICE | 25-06-2024 18:43:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SYNISO IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MS office STANDARD licenses Latest edition Title : SOFTWARE | 25-06-2024 19:15:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VMVCUBE INFOSYSTEM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROSOFT Model : MS office STANDARD licenses Latest edition Title : MICROSOFT SOFTWARE | 25-06-2024 16:31:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MS office STANDARD licenses Latest edition | 2364305.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM FUTURE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MS office STANDARD licenses Latest edition | 2407307.40 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Office LTSC Standard | Microsoft | Standard | 60 | ₹ 2364305.400 |
Standard conditions of contract
Official indian railways e-procurement notice: standard conditions of contract
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreConstruction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type