Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Restructuring Of Lan Cabling And Accessories,Cat6 Utp Cable,Pvc Conduit,Rj 45 Io With Faceplate And
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3947137
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 20:15
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1077 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD - 20-09-2023 11:38:11 N/A Qualified
2 RGP ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-09-2023 19:20:47 N/A Qualified
3 SAI NET SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-09-2023 17:47:44 MSE Qualified
4 THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES - 20-09-2023 20:11:04 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RGP ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Restructuring of LAN Cabling and accessories,CAT6 UTP Cable,PVC Conduit,RJ 45 IO with faceplate and 108265.00 L1
2 SAI NET SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Restructuring of LAN Cabling and accessories,CAT6 UTP Cable,PVC Conduit,RJ 45 IO with faceplate and 110450.00 L2
3 THE ADVANCED COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Item Categories : Restructuring of LAN Cabling and accessories,CAT6 UTP Cable,PVC Conduit,RJ 45 IO with faceplate and 112572.00 L3
4 D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD Item Categories : Restructuring of LAN Cabling and accessories,CAT6 UTP Cable,PVC Conduit,RJ 45 IO with faceplate and 139000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise