Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plasti Chair Without Arms,Casserole 10 Ltr,Casserole 7 Ltr,Microwave Oven 30 Ltr,Rope Light,Rope Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3563475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Industries | - | 22-06-2023 11:24:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 18:09:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 10:27:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Industries | Item Categories : PLASTI CHAIR WITHOUT ARMS,CASSEROLE 10 LTR,CASSEROLE 7 LTR,MICROWAVE OVEN 30 LTR,ROPE LIGHT,ROPE WA | 109817.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTI CHAIR WITHOUT ARMS,CASSEROLE 10 LTR,CASSEROLE 7 LTR,MICROWAVE OVEN 30 LTR,ROPE LIGHT,ROPE WA | 113001.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTI CHAIR WITHOUT ARMS,CASSEROLE 10 LTR,CASSEROLE 7 LTR,MICROWAVE OVEN 30 LTR,ROPE LIGHT,ROPE WA | 114333.00 | L3 |