Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hss M2 Centre Drill Six Point Three X 16mm Type A Other Details As Per Is 6708 1977,Hss M2 Parallel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3855163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | - | 30-08-2023 17:51:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H.M. AND COMPANY | - | 31-08-2023 14:53:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S H.P. CORPORATION | - | 01-09-2023 09:20:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | - | 30-08-2023 17:50:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HSS M2 CENTRE DRILL SIX POINT THREE x 16mm TYPE A OTHER DETAILS AS PER IS 6708-1977,HSS M2 PARALLEL | 3109005.00 | L1 |
Centre drill type a is 6708 1977 1dot 6 x 4 a1dot6 x4 mm hss,centre drill type a is 6708 1977 2 x5
Read more
Centre drill a4x10 specn.is 6708/1977
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHss centre drill, type" a" 10.0x25.0 x 103 mm conforming to is: 6708/1977.,hss centre drill size-6.
Read more
Centre drill type 'a'as per is: 6708-1977,tin coated parallel shank twist drill 4.2mm jobber series
Read more
Hss, m2 grade parallel shank extralong drill 1/2 x300mmx350mm oal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHss, m2 grade parallel shank extralong drill 1/2 x250mmx300mm oal
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type