Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal,Binder Clip 12mm,Binder Clip 19mm,Binder Clip 25mm,Binder Clip 32mm,Envel
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3994367
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 03:19
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARUSHI ENTERPRISES - 30-09-2023 16:59:23 N/A Qualified
2 GAMI ENTERPRISE - 01-10-2023 14:16:58 MSE Disqualified
3 KANSAL TRADERS - 29-09-2023 21:33:57 N/A Qualified
4 NEW TIMBER MART - 29-09-2023 21:58:14 N/A Qualified
5 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 30-09-2023 17:41:30 MSE Disqualified
6 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 30-09-2023 15:09:12 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANSAL TRADERS Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper Legal,Binder clip 12mm,Binder clip 19mm,Binder clip 25mm,Binder clip 32mm,Envel 194511.00 L1
2 NEW TIMBER MART Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper Legal,Binder clip 12mm,Binder clip 19mm,Binder clip 25mm,Binder clip 32mm,Envel 212485.00 L2
3 AARUSHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Paper A4 size,Paper Legal,Binder clip 12mm,Binder clip 19mm,Binder clip 25mm,Binder clip 32mm,Envel 235376.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise