Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing Bmc,Imli,Badi El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4131647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. G. Enterprises | - | 29-10-2023 17:05:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 11:58:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 11:32:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | new parray enterprises | - | 29-10-2023 16:38:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAASHID ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 12:19:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 29-10-2023 14:47:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | new parray enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing BMC,Imli,Badi El | 56612.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B. G. Enterprises | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing BMC,Imli,Badi El | 57773.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAASHID ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Rai,Jeera,Sabut Red Chilli,Hing BMC,Imli,Badi El | 57795.00 | L3 |