Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1.5 Sqmm Frls Pvc Wire,6 Amp Piano Switch,5 Pin 6 Amp 3 In 1 Socket,6 Pin 20 Amp Socket,20 Amp Pian
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3657750
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 23:42
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARSHIM AVIATIONS - 17-07-2023 14:08:16 MII MSE Disqualified
2 JK_ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2023 16:16:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2023 17:50:39 MII MSE Qualified
4 Khanna Electric& Trading Co. - 16-07-2023 23:25:45 MII Qualified
5 M/S DANISH GUPTA - 17-07-2023 15:41:16 MII Qualified
6 M/S GRD Engineers - 15-07-2023 00:24:32 MII Qualified
7 M/s RAINA AND SONS - 15-07-2023 22:17:41 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Khanna Electric& Trading Co.(MII) Item Categories : 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC wire,6 Amp piano switch,5 Pin 6 Amp 3 in 1 socket,6 Pin 20 Amp socket,20 Amp pian 199000.00 L1
2 JK_ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC wire,6 Amp piano switch,5 Pin 6 Amp 3 in 1 socket,6 Pin 20 Amp socket,20 Amp pian 217567.00 L2
3 M/S GRD Engineers (MII) Item Categories : 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC wire,6 Amp piano switch,5 Pin 6 Amp 3 in 1 socket,6 Pin 20 Amp socket,20 Amp pian 229317.00 L3
4 M/S DANISH GUPTA (MII) Item Categories : 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC wire,6 Amp piano switch,5 Pin 6 Amp 3 in 1 socket,6 Pin 20 Amp socket,20 Amp pian 239550.00 L4
5 KAAMESHWAR ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC wire,6 Amp piano switch,5 Pin 6 Amp 3 in 1 socket,6 Pin 20 Amp socket,20 Amp pian 247800.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise