Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Opportunity: Manpower Service Provider For Toll Collection 🚦 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking A Manpower Service Provider For The Collection Of User Fees On The Dahalpara Fee Plaza (Fp) Under The Tolling Operations Management (Tom) Initiative. The Scope Includes The Transfer Of The Four Lane Nh 27 From Kachugaon To Rakhaldubi Bus Junction And From Rakhaldubi Bus Junction To Kaljhar In Assam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 10,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Manage Toll Collection Operations Effectively. Proposals Should Detail The Provider's Capacity To Handle The Logistics, Staffing, And Operational Aspects Of The Toll Plaza. Keywords: Manpower Service Provider, Toll Collection, National Highways Authority Of India, Nh 27, Assam, Tom, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of Manpower Service Provider For Collection Of User Fee On Dahalpara Fp Under Tolling Om Transfer Of Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Nh 27 From Kachugaon To Rakhaldubi Bus Junction Nh 27 From Rakhaldubi Bus Junction To Kaljhar In Assam
|
| Description |
Engagement Of Manpower Service Provider For Collection Of User Fee On Dahalpara Fp Under Tolling Om Transfer Of Four Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Nh 27 From Kachugaon To Rakhaldubi Bus Junction Nh 27 From Rakhaldubi Bus Junction To Kaljhar In Assam
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_193578_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHIPMPL/Bundle-3/ Manpower/Dahalapara |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHIPMPL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211967 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ie services during o and m of the stretch tolling omt of four lane with paved shoulders of (i) nh-27 from kachugaon-rakhaldubi bus junction (ii) nh-27 from rakhaldubi bus junction-kaljharand (iii) nh-27 from kaljhar-pattarcharkuchi in assam
Ie services during o and m of the stretch tolling omt of four lane with paved shoulders of (i) nh-27 from kachugaon-rakhaldubi bus junction (ii) nh-27 from rakhaldubi bus junction-kaljharand (iii) nh-27 from kaljhar-pattarcharkuchi in assam
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on patangaon user fp under tolling o m and transfer of four lane with paved shoulder of nh-27 from kachugaon to rakhaldubi bus jun. from rakhaldubi bus junction to kaljhar in assam
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on patangaon user fp under tolling o m and transfer of four lane with paved shoulder of nh-27 from kachugaon to rakhaldubi bus jun. from rakhaldubi bus junction to kaljhar in assam
Read moreEngagement of manpowerservice provider for collectionofuser fee on patangaon user fp under tom transfer of 4 lane with paved shoulder of nh- 27 (oldnh31c) from kachugaon to rakhaldubi nh-27 (oldnh31) from rakhaldubi bus jn to kaljhar in assam
Engagement of manpowerservice provider for collectionofuser fee on patangaon user fp under tom transfer of 4 lane with paved shoulder of nh- 27 (oldnh31c) from kachugaon to rakhaldubi nh-27 (oldnh31) from rakhaldubi bus jn to kaljhar in assam
Read moreIm services for the stretch frm 1.kachugaon to rakhaldubi bus junc(from km.30.000 to km.92.671) frm rakhaldubi bus junc to kaljhar(from km.961.500 to km.1013.00)of nh27 2.kaljhar to pattacharkuchi(from km.1013.000 to km.1040.300) of nh27 in assam
Im services for the stretch frm 1.kachugaon to rakhaldubi bus junc(from km.30.000 to km.92.671) frm rakhaldubi bus junc to kaljhar(from km.961.500 to km.1013.00)of nh27 2.kaljhar to pattacharkuchi(from km.1013.000 to km.1040.300) of nh27 in assam
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on galia user fp under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane with paved shoulder of kaljhar to patacharkuchi section of nh-27 (nh-31) in assam
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on galia user fp under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane with paved shoulder of kaljhar to patacharkuchi section of nh-27 (nh-31) in assam
Read moreEngagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on galia user fp under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane with paved shoulder of kaljhar to patacharkuchi section of nh-27 (nh-31) in assam
Engagement of manpower service provider for collection of user fee on galia user fp under tolling operation maintenance and transfer of four lane with paved shoulder of kaljhar to patacharkuchi section of nh-27 (nh-31) in assam
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of asanpur- forbesganj- purnea section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-21)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of asanpur- forbesganj- purnea section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-21)
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of muzzafarpur- darbanga- asanpur section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-20)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of muzzafarpur- darbanga- asanpur section of nh-27 in the state of bihar (tot bundle-20)
Read moreRoutine maintenance work of national highways in stretch from km0.000 to km. 30.000(assam west bengal border to kachugaon nh section, as-12) nh-27(old nh-31c), in the state of assam
Routine maintenance work of national highways in stretch from km0.000 to km. 30.000(assam west bengal border to kachugaon nh section, as-12) nh-27(old nh-31c), in the state of assam
Read moreTolling operation maintenance and transfer of kanpur lucknow ayodhya section and ayodhya gorakhpur section of nh 27 in uttar pradesh (tot bundle 17)
Tolling operation maintenance and transfer of kanpur lucknow ayodhya section and ayodhya gorakhpur section of nh 27 in uttar pradesh (tot bundle 17)
Read moreof your Industry type