Tender Details

About Tender

📄 Procurement Notice: Xerox And Chart Papers 📊 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Xerox Paper (A4 & A3, 75 Gsm), Fs Paper, And Chart Paper For Drawing And Drafting Purposes. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Xerox Paper A4, Xerox Paper A3, 75 Gsm, Fs Paper, Chart Paper, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Xerox Paper A4 75 Gsm,Xerox Paper A3 75 Gsm,Fs Paper,Chart Paper For Drawing,Chart Paper For Dr
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4786595
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 22:14
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 880 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Deep Systems & Solutions

Contract Value

886700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rabindra Deb
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: North Eastern Regional Institute Of Science And Technology Arunachal Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 04-04-2024 12:31:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS - 27-03-2024 13:08:25 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 Deep Systems & Solutions - 05-04-2024 12:26:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-04-2024 13:13:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 28-03-2024 10:12:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 K.WORLD & CO. - 04-04-2024 16:14:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 16-03-2024 17:53:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
8 M/S SATYAM INFOSIS, WARD NO 6, NORTH LAKHIMPUR - 05-04-2024 16:33:01 Offline upload MII Qualified
9 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 20-03-2024 19:16:12 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Deep Systems & Solutions(MII) Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 - 75 GSM,Xerox Paper A3 - 75 GSM,FS Paper,Chart Paper for drawing,Chart Paper for dr 886700.00 L1
2 M/S SATYAM INFOSIS, WARD NO 6, NORTH LAKHIMPUR (MII) Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 - 75 GSM,Xerox Paper A3 - 75 GSM,FS Paper,Chart Paper for drawing,Chart Paper for dr 995020.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Xerox Paper A4 - 75 GSM NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 56400.000
Xerox Paper A3 - 75 GSM NA BOQ Item 900 ₹ 622800.000
FS Paper NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 10050.000
Chart Paper for drawing NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 8500.000
Chart Paper for drawing NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 8500.000
Graph Paper NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 9800.000
Laser Jet Cartridge NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 14550.000
Laser Jet Cartridge NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8700.000
Laser Jet Cartridge NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8000.000
Ink Cartridge NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 50400.000
Ink Cartridge NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 18000.000
Ink Blue NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 42000.000
Chalk Pencil - each cartoon contains 60 boxes NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 24500.000
Duster NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 4500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise