Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧬 Procurement Opportunity: Immun Blot Pvdf Membrane 🧬 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Immun Blot Pvdf Membranes With A Pore Size Of 0.2 µm. The Membranes Should Be 26 Cm X 3.3 M In Size And Manufactured By Bio Rad Or Equivalent Quality Nitrocellulose Membranes. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Scientific Research. Keywords: Immun Blot Pvdf Membrane, Bio Rad, Nitrocellulose Membrane, Pore Size, Scientific Research, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Immun Blot Pvdf Membrane (0.2 U M Pore Size) , Roll, 26 Cm X 3.3 M. Make: Bio Rad,Nitrocellulose Memb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh S
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Bio-Rad Laboratories Model : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane, Roll, 26 cm x 3.3 m, Pkg of 1 roll, 0.2 μm, 26 cm x 3.3 m, bulk membrane for high binding (150–160 μg/cm2) immunoblotting ROLL ,Biorad Cat No:1620177 Title : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane, Roll, Biorad Cat No: 1620177 | 10-06-2024 17:12:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : BioRad Model : BioRad #1620177/ #1620112/#1705062/1610377 Title : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane/Nitrocellulose Membrane/Clarity Max Western ECL/Precision Plus Protein Dual | 31-05-2024 12:51:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Make : - Model : 1620177 Title : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane (0.2 UM Pore Size) , Roll, 26 Cm X 3.3 M | 31-05-2024 10:55:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Biorad Model : As per quotation Title : As per quotation | 12-06-2024 11:04:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane (0.2 uM pore size) , Roll, 26 cm x 3.3 m. Make: BioRad,Nitrocellulose Memb | 437800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane (0.2 uM pore size) , Roll, 26 cm x 3.3 m. Make: BioRad,Nitrocellulose Memb | 439769.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane (0.2 uM pore size) , Roll, 26 cm x 3.3 m. Make: BioRad,Nitrocellulose Memb | 500000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING CO | Item Categories : Immun-Blot PVDF Membrane (0.2 uM pore size) , Roll, 26 cm x 3.3 m. Make: BioRad,Nitrocellulose Memb | 1339182.00 | L4 |