Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seat Belt And Seat Belt Reminder Alarm Suitable For All Hemm,Tramming Alarm 24 V Dc Suitable For Fi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICSSHRI GURUNANAKDEO ENGINEERING WORK
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Kumar Bijarniya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML Model : SEAT BELT AND SEAT BELT REMINDER ALARM Title : SEAT BELT AND SEAT BELT REMINDER ALARM | 28-11-2023 17:59:36 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | S S EQUIPMENTS | Make : AUTOMATION CONTROLS Model : SBR06A Title : Seat Belt And Seat Belt Reminder Alarm Suitable For All HEMM | 21-11-2023 13:50:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHRI GURUNANAKDEO ENGINEERING WORK | Make : SHRI GURUNANAK DEV ENGG. WORKS Model : Seat Belt and Seat Belt Reminder Alarm Title : Seat Belt and Seat Belt Reminder Alarm suitable for All HEMM | 22-11-2023 13:03:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHRIVARI ELECTOINDUS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Y24 Model : SBR-Y-BA Title : SEAT BELT REMINDER | 22-11-2023 13:57:40 | Start-up | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS ( BANGALORE ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SOUTHERN ELECTRONICS Model : SEONICS Title : Seat Belt & Seat Belt Reminder | 20-11-2023 18:32:56 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : SEATBELT Title : SEATBELT WITH REMINDER | 21-11-2023 18:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEATBELT WITH REMINDER | UNIVERSAL | SEATBELT | 400 | ₹ 2080000.000 |
| Tramming Alarm 24 V DC suitable for fitment in All HEMMs | SHRI GURUNANAK DEV ENGG. WORKS | Tramming Alarm 24 V DC | 400 | ₹ 1740000.000 |