Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4761785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KSW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
11940000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRESCENT TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant Model : Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant Title : Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant | 30-03-2024 13:45:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | klm jain (huf) | Make : Shree Sai Associates Model : Powder Coating Plant Title : Conveyorised Power Coating plant | 08-04-2024 13:26:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KSW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KSW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KSW-POWDER COATING PLANT Title : Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant | 30-03-2024 17:01:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MARC SURFACE COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Marc surface coatings pvt ltd Model : MARC-POB-001 Title : MARC-POB-001 | 08-04-2024 14:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant | 11940000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | klm jain (huf) (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant | 14490000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CRESCENT TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant | 14990000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant | KSW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | KSW-POWDER COATING PLANT | 1 | ₹ 9950000.000 |
| ICT charges for Automated Conveyorised Powder Coating Plant | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 1990000.000 |
Supply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Supply of 400kw ie2 motor to nandini hitech mega powder plant, unit of kmf, kannamangala village, channapattana taluk bengaluru south
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreTransportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreof your Industry type