Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ice Box 100 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | AgricultureAnimal Husbandry and Co-operative Department Jharkhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4419368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TAN90 THERMAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
1425440
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHIVINAYAK CORPORATION | Make : Universal Category Model : ICE BOX 100 LTR ( Q3 ) Title : ICE BOX 100 LTR ( Q3) | 09-01-2024 20:21:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S V.K.S INDUSTRIES | Make : Universal Category Model : ICE BOX 100 LTR ( Q3 ) Title : ICE BOX 100 LTR ( Q3) | 10-01-2024 18:54:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SWASTIK SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : Universal Category Model : ICE BOX 100 LTR ( Q3 ) Title : ICE BOX 100 LTR ( Q3) | 09-01-2024 20:05:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TAN90 THERMAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tan90 Model : Ice Box 100ltr Title : Tan90 Ice Box | 11-01-2024 13:36:50 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAN90 THERMAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ICE BOX 100 LTR | 1425440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWASTIK SUPPLY COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : ICE BOX 100 LTR | 4248000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S V.K.S INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : ICE BOX 100 LTR | 4336000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIDDHIVINAYAK CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : ICE BOX 100 LTR | 4480000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tan90 Ice Box | Tan90 | Ice Box 100ltr | 400 | ₹ 1425440.000 |
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreConstruction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreConstruction of cc road and drain work of 100 m from mangu tyagi house to satish tyagi house in village bhadauli.
Construction of cc road and drain work of 100 m from mangu tyagi house to satish tyagi house in village bhadauli.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreSupply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Supply of jungle firewood required for solid fuel boilers located at anekal -100 mt, byrapatna-500 mt, kanakapura c c-100mt chilling centres for one year.
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type