Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor & Trolly
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
sarita tractors
Contract Value
999999
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Panchayat Raj
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DL ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA Model : TATA TRACTOR & TROLLY Title : TATA TRACTORS & TROLLY | 16-07-2023 18:43:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GITA ASSOCIATES | Make : Swaraj/Eicher/GITA Model : Tractor With Gita Trolly Title : Tractor with Hydraulic Trolly | 02-07-2023 13:25:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAVYA ENTERPRISES | Make : force Model : Force tractor & trolly Title : Force tractor & trolly | 16-07-2023 18:18:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAKASH ENGINEERING | Make : Swaraj Model : Swaraj Tractor & Prakash Trolly Title : Tractor with Hydraulic Trolly | 02-07-2023 13:10:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | sarita tractors | Make : MAHNINDRA 475 Model : MAHINDRA 475 xi XP plus Title : MAHINDRA 475 xi XP plus | 17-07-2023 11:20:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | sarita tractors | Item Categories : Tractor & Trolly | 999999.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHINDRA 475 xi XP plus | MAHNINDRA 475 | MAHINDRA 475 xi XP plus | 1 | ₹ 999999.000 |