Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 2.5 Inch,Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 1 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4367863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INTEGRAL INDUSTRIAL MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED
291850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | Make : Model : Title : | 30-12-2023 16:06:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 65 MM HAND WHEEL OPERATED OS & Y TYPE GATE VALVE BUTTWELD END 2500# | 25-12-2023 11:42:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-FGTV-F22-800#-01" Title : ALLOY STEEL GATE VALVE | 03-01-2024 13:39:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DL VALVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DL Model : Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 0.5 INCH Title : Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 0.5 INCH | 03-01-2024 12:09:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 2.5 INCH ( Q3 ) Title : Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 2.5 INCH ( Q3) | 23-12-2023 17:43:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : AQUA VALVES Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 03-01-2024 11:59:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | INTEGRAL INDUSTRIAL MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KSB Model : KSB GATE VALVE Title : 15MM F22 GATE# 2500 | 17-01-2024 18:24:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUMAR'S Model : Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 2.5 INCH ( Q3 ) Title : Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 2.5 INCH ( Q3) | 03-01-2024 14:18:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES LLP Model : LIBRA Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 2.5 INCH Title : LIBRA Forged Alloy Steel Gate Valve 2.5 INCH | 02-01-2024 21:49:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : VALVES Title : VALVES | 02-01-2024 19:12:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | MULTITECH ENGINEERING | Make : Multitech Engineering Model : 3/4" 800# GATE VALVES (Q3) , 3/4" 800# GLOBE VALVE Title : 3/4" 800# GATE VALVES (Q3) , 3/4" 800# GLOBE VALVES | 26-12-2023 18:59:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD Model : PC-2-GTV-15NB-25 NB-F22-SWE-Seal Weld Bonnet Less Title : Gate Valve-15NB-25 NB-F22-SWE-Seal Weld Bonnet Less | 03-01-2024 13:30:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : PV-F22-GTV-2500#-15 NB IBR 4367863 Title : PV-F22-GTV-2500# -15 NB IBR 4367863 | 28-12-2023 10:22:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | Make : CV-VALVES Model : F22-GTV-2500 Title : 25mm Forged Alloy Steel (F22) Class 2500 Sealed bonnet Gate Valve socket Welded Ends, Handwheel Oper | 19-01-2024 18:51:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSB F22 GATE VALVE 25MM# 2500 | KSB | KSB F22 GATE VALVE 25MM # 2500 | 10 | ₹ 174000.000 |
| 15MM F22 GATE# 2500 | KSB | KSB GATE VALVE | 10 | ₹ 117850.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreForged carbon steel gate valve,forged carbon steel gate valve,forged carbon steel gate valve
Read more
Copper alloy gate valve 1 inch,copper alloy gate valve 2 inch,copper alloy non return valve 1 inch,
Read more
Gate valve 4" 300# alloy steel,alloy steel gate valve 6" 300#,ally steel gate valve 8 inch 300#,gat
Read more
Copper alloy non return valve 1 inch,copper alloy gate valve 2",copper alloy gate valve 1"
Read more
Copper alloy non return valve 1 inch,copper alloy gate valve 2",copper alloy gate valve 1"
Read more
of your Industry type