Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2 Iec Psoter,One Wall Painting,Referral Slips,Opd Slips,Jan Arogy Samiti Register,Medicine Envlope,
Description
Organisation Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4710506
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 00:50
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

METRO PRINTERS

Contract Value

9598566.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 250 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Chandra
Department: Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 I MARK - 12-03-2024 15:19:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 M/S AMRITA PRINTERS - 09-03-2024 13:14:42 Offline upload Disqualified
3 M/S ANUBHAV ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 12:52:20 Offline upload Disqualified
4 M/S M.L.PAPER CONVERTER - 17-03-2024 13:49:19 Offline upload Qualified
5 METRO PRINTERS - 17-03-2024 14:26:28 Offline upload Qualified
6 NEW REGENT TRADING COMPANY - 17-03-2024 14:21:58 Offline upload Qualified
7 PRABHAV ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 16:15:55 Offline upload Disqualified
8 RIPDY INTERNET PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-03-2024 18:01:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 S R INDUSTRIES AND MAN POWER SUPPLIER - 08-03-2024 14:53:50 Offline upload Disqualified
10 SHIVANSH ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 10:53:09 Offline upload Disqualified
11 shree ram enterprises - 09-03-2024 13:04:30 Offline upload Disqualified
12 VISHWAS ADVERTISERS - 09-03-2024 17:37:57 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 METRO PRINTERS Item Categories : 2 iec psoter,one wall painting,referral slips,opd slips,jan arogy samiti register,medicine envlope, 9598566.50 L1
2 NEW REGENT TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : 2 iec psoter,one wall painting,referral slips,opd slips,jan arogy samiti register,medicine envlope, 9659655.61 L2
3 M/S M.L.PAPER CONVERTER Item Categories : 2 iec psoter,one wall painting,referral slips,opd slips,jan arogy samiti register,medicine envlope, 9679358.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2 iec psoter NA BOQ Item 902 ₹ 506022.000
one wall painting NA BOQ Item 2706 ₹ 1214994.000
referral slips NA BOQ Item 342600 ₹ 102780.000
opd slips NA BOQ Item 3426000 ₹ 1027800.000
jan arogy samiti register NA BOQ Item 571 ₹ 133614.000
medicine envlope NA BOQ Item 1905000 ₹ 952500.000
opd register NA BOQ Item 1142 ₹ 267228.000
stock register NA BOQ Item 571 ₹ 107348.000
follow up register NA BOQ Item 571 ₹ 107348.000
drug register NA BOQ Item 571 ₹ 107348.000
2 type pamplhet NA BOQ Item 451000 ₹ 225500.000
standees NA BOQ Item 507 ₹ 711067.500
signage NA BOQ Item 507 ₹ 1659157.500
eat right tool kit NA BOQ Item 507 ₹ 711067.500
hwc indicator NA BOQ Item 515 ₹ 770440.000
3 iec poster NA BOQ Item 168 ₹ 94248.000
citizen charter NA BOQ Item 56 ₹ 31416.000
yoga kit NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 224400.000
7 iec psoter NA BOQ Item 448 ₹ 251328.000
4 type pamphlet NA BOQ Item 128000 ₹ 64000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise