Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Domestic Plates,Domestic Soup Or Salad Bowls,Water Jugs,Domestic Casserole Dish Or Pan,Domestic Fry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ahmad & CompanyN. G. ENTERPRISESONE WORLD ORGANISATIONN. G. ENTERPRISESAhmad & C...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kishor Malakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRIMEDX INTERNATIONAL | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GOOD QUALITY | 05-08-2023 09:51:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ahmad & Company | Make : Jindal Model : Jindal GOOD QUALITY 36-40 SS304 (thali -14 Inc.) | 15-08-2023 14:31:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VINID full plate GOOD QUALITY 36-40 SS304 ( VINOD ) (thali 14 Inc.) | 05-08-2023 21:46:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CLOUD9 SALES | Make : Milton Model : Milton Orchid Round Domestic Casserole 3000 ml | 16-08-2023 09:01:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MITTAL GIFT HOUSE | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GOOD QUALITY | 15-08-2023 20:03:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : GOOD QUALITY | 08-08-2023 17:43:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ONE WORLD ORGANISATION | Make : NA Model : VINID full plate GOOD QUALITY 36-40 SS304 ( VINOD ) (thali 14 Inc.) | 14-08-2023 12:40:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHIVKUAL TRADERS | Make : Jindal Model : Jindal GOOD QUALITY 36-40 SS304 (thali -14 Inc.) | 08-08-2023 07:31:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VAIBHAV ENTERPRISES | Make : Milton Model : Milton Orchid Round Domestic Casserole 3000 ml | 12-08-2023 10:55:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jindal 36-40 SS304 | Jindal | Jindal GOOD QUALITY 36-40 SS304 (thali -14 Inc.) | 200 | ₹ 30700.000 |
| Balaji Stainless Steel AISI 304 Steel Silver Round Bowl | Balaji | Balaji-Bowl No 8 | 200 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY With Lid 2000 ml Water Jug | GOOD QUALITY | Water Jug Steel Good Quality | 25 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Milton Round Domestic Casserole 3000 Ml | Milton | Milton Orchid Round Domestic Casserole 3000 ml | 20 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| Unbranded 155mm Mm Domestic fry pan | NA | FP1251 | 40 | ₹ 10000.000 |