Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Welding 8 Mm X 15 M Red
Spec:Bis Specification No: Is:447:1988(reaffirmed 2003)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106247687 |
|
Reference Number |
NB232050 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106247687/viewNitPdf_4458591.pdf |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rubber hose for oxy acetylene welding & cutting with braided textile reinforcement in red colour, size: 8 mm x 7.5 mtr in length to drawing / specification is:447/1988(reaffirmed -2018).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose rubber for welding and cutting red [hose rubber for welding and cutting red for acetylene nominal bore 8 mm x l5 mtrs. length with reinforcement of natural or synthetic fibres designed for a working pressure up to 1.25 mpa, burst pressure to 5.0 mpa (min) to is:447/1988 with amendment no. 1 (reaffirmed 2003) and the hose shall be indelibly marked with manufacturers trade mark, hose denomination and month & year of manufacture. spec: is 447/1988 with amendment no. 1 (reaffirmed 2003)]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose welding and cutting rubber with woven natural reinforcement blue for oxygen nominal bore 8mm in lengths of 15 mtrs. to is:447 - 1988 (reaffirmed 2018) with amendment no.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRed rubber hose for welding 8mm,red rubber hose for welding 8mm,red rubber hose for welding 8mm,red
Read more
Hose pipe 15m blue o2,hose pipe da 3 8 red,torch cutting gas,nozzle cutting 16in,holder welding 600
Read more
Hose welding cutting 10mm red
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose welding cutting 10mm red
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHose welding cutting 10mm red
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked rubber hose for oxygen acetylene welding and cutting with braided textile re- inforcement in black or blue conforming to is:447/1988 (reaffirmed-1998) of size: 8mm bore x 15 mtrs length or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type