Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Pipe Line,Fan Belt,Tappet Cover,Cyl Head Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 23-08-2024 12:53:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 23-08-2024 12:54:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 23-08-2024 13:00:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL PIPE LINE,FAN BELT,TAPPET COVER,CYL HEAD GASKET | 11580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL PIPE LINE,FAN BELT,TAPPET COVER,CYL HEAD GASKET | 12002.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL PIPE LINE,FAN BELT,TAPPET COVER,CYL HEAD GASKET | 12091.00 | L3 |