Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: M.S. Plates From Ministry Of Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of M.S. Plates In Assorted Sizes, With A Thickness Of 16 Mm And Dimensions Ranging From 1250/2500 Mm As Per Specification No. 2062/1999 Or The Latest Fe 410 Cu Wa (Sk). 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 12:30 Pm Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Vendors Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Guidelines. Keywords: M.S. Plates, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Specification, Railway Infrastructure, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M.S. Plate In Assorted, Size: 16 Mm Thick X 1250/2500 To Spec. No. Is:2062/1999 Or Latest Fe 410 Cu Wa (Sk).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106321512 |
|
Reference Number |
66241103 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106321512/viewNitPdf_4543709.pdf |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
M.s. plate, size: 6300 x 1400 x 8 mm, fe 410 cu wa (sk), as per spec. no. is:2062/99.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSteel plate, 3200 x 1250 x 16 mm. specn: bis specification no: is: 2062,fe 410 wa or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM.s.sheets is.5986 fe 410 4 x 1250 x 2500. i.s. 2062/11
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreM.s. flat 40x6mm to is: 2062/2006 grade e-250(fe 410 w) quality a
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLocking brackets. as per drg.no. drawing no.wd-86081-s-73 item 4, alt- 5. specn: specification no.is:2062/fe 410 cu, wa.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLocking brackets. as per drg.no. drawing no.wd-86081-s-73 item 4, alt- 5. specn: specification no.is:2062/fe 410 cu, wa.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs plate size 16x1250x7300mm to is: 2062-99, fe 410 wa,ms plate size 20x1600x6300mm to is: 2062-99,
Read more
Ms plate size 16x1250x7300mm to is: 2062-99, fe 410 wa,ms plate size 20x1600x6300mm to is: 2062-99,
Read more
of your Industry type