Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Audio Mixing Console
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4456169 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
Contract Value
140500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar Vaishnav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : YAMAHA Model : MGP32X Title : Audio Mixing Console | 30-01-2024 16:56:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Make : YAMAHA Model : MGP32X Title : Audio Mixing Console | 30-01-2024 15:15:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RPS ENTERPRISES | Make : YAMAHA Model : MGP32X Title : Audio Mixing Console | 30-01-2024 17:45:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | Item Categories : Audio Mixing Console | 140500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RPS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Audio Mixing Console | 145558.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Audio Mixing Console | 148361.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audio Mixing Console | YAMAHA | MGP32X | 1 | ₹ 140500.000 |