Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Car Ba No 19 B132321 A Maruti Swift Desire; Maruti Suzuki India Limi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6022511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 546 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BDS ENTERPRISES | 08-03-2025 10:12:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S S ENTERPRISE | 07-03-2025 15:39:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJOY ENTERPRISE | 08-03-2025 18:29:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S S ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CAR BA NO 19B132321A MARUTI SWIFT DESIRE; MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LIMI | 74444.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BDS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CAR BA NO 19B132321A MARUTI SWIFT DESIRE; MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LIMI | 83200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANJOY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CAR BA NO 19B132321A MARUTI SWIFT DESIRE; MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA LIMI | 92572.00 | L3 |