Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Invitation For Sewage Treatment Plant Repair And Maintenance 🚿 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Repair And Maintenance Of 250 Klpd And 85 Klpd Sewage Treatment Plants, Along With Auxiliary E/M Items, At Ge (Af) Gurgaon No. 1. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 02, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 94,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Maintaining And Repairing Sewage Treatment Plants Of Similar Capacity. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Methodology, And Financial Proposals, With A Focus On Quality And Timely Delivery. Keywords: Sewage Treatment Plant, Repair And Maintenance, Ge (Af) Gurgaon, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 31/2024 25 Repair And Maintenance Of 250 Klpd And 85 Klpd Sewage Treatment Plant And Auxilary E/M Items At Af Stn Gurgaon Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon No.1.
|
| Description |
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 31/2024 25 Repair And Maintenance Of 250 Klpd And 85 Klpd Sewage Treatment Plant And Auxilary E/M Items At Af Stn Gurgaon Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon No.1.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_658344_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1/GUR-31/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 94000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=758169 |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-61/2024-25 repair and maint of sewage lines including cleaning of sewage lines, area drainage, soakage wells, septic tanks etc at af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no.1 .
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-61/2024-25 repair and maint of sewage lines including cleaning of sewage lines, area drainage, soakage wells, septic tanks etc at af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no.1 .
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-02/2025-26 term contract for artificer works at 27 ed and 31 mcu at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-02/2025-26 term contract for artificer works at 27 ed and 31 mcu at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-31/2025-26 periodical services by using smart periodical methodology in 27 ed and 31mcu at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-31/2025-26 periodical services by using smart periodical methodology in 27 ed and 31mcu at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-58/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polishing to wooden furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-58/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polishing to wooden furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-57/2024-25 repair to steel furniture including painting to steel furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-57/2024-25 repair to steel furniture including painting to steel furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-78/2023-24 repair and cleaning of sewage line, manhole, cover, hard standing and gate at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no. 01
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-78/2023-24 repair and cleaning of sewage line, manhole, cover, hard standing and gate at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no. 01
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-71/2025-26 improvement to cupboards in certain smqs and other minor works at 54 asp, af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-71/2025-26 improvement to cupboards in certain smqs and other minor works at 54 asp, af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-39/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in brd at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-39/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in brd at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-74/2024-25 repair to joinery, ac sheet roofing, galvalume sheet roofing etc. in otm accn ge office at af stn. gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-74/2024-25 repair to joinery, ac sheet roofing, galvalume sheet roofing etc. in otm accn ge office at af stn. gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-40/2023-24 repair to joinery, ac sheet roofing, galvalume sheet roofing etc in otm accn, ge office at af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-40/2023-24 repair to joinery, ac sheet roofing, galvalume sheet roofing etc in otm accn , ge office at af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreof your Industry type