Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Bendix Drive And Associated Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bendix Drives, Rectified Assy, Tail Gate Lock Assy, And Sealing Compound. 🚫🔒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Aforementioned Components, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Bendix Drive, Rectified Assembly, Tail Gate Lock Assembly, Sealing Compound, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bendix Drive,Rectifire Assy,Tail Gate Lock Assy,Sealing Compound,Drive Bendix
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 18-05-2024 09:13:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 18-05-2024 09:16:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 18-05-2024 09:10:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BENDIX DRIVE,RECTIFIRE ASSY,TAIL GATE LOCK ASSY,SEALING COMPOUND,DRIVE BENDIX | 13895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BENDIX DRIVE,RECTIFIRE ASSY,TAIL GATE LOCK ASSY,SEALING COMPOUND,DRIVE BENDIX | 14335.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BENDIX DRIVE,RECTIFIRE ASSY,TAIL GATE LOCK ASSY,SEALING COMPOUND,DRIVE BENDIX | 14762.00 | L3 |
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreLatch assy door lock tail gate,assy outer handle tail gate,belt size 6pk 1155 for vane pump drive,s
Read more
Clutch cable assy,hose,bendix drive assy,fuel filter assy,door beading,oil filter,rectifire assy,bo
Read more
Sp valve,tail light assy,cabin shock absorber,clutch booster assy,door lock assy rh,tail gate lock
Read more
Tail gate latch assy,window dropper,hose 7870540,cabin lock assy,shift cylinder body,lock assy gate
Read more
of your Industry type