Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000 Mm Fabric Conveyor Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | KIOCL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4575073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS
933411.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BULLFLEX RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BULLFLEX / V-CON Model : SAR GRADE X 1000MM BW X 1250/4 PLY Title : RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT | 17-02-2024 19:56:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EUREKA CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : EUREKON Model : EUREKON Title : RUBBER CONVEYOR BELT | 17-02-2024 10:33:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : 1000 mm x EP1250/4 x 10/5 x Grade-SAR x ME x OE. Title : TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT | 21-02-2024 09:58:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M. R. BELTINGS | Make : MrBelts Model : M24 Title : Conveyor Rubber Belt | 17-02-2024 18:02:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEELKANTH RUBBER MILLS | Make : NEELKANTH Model : 1000 SAR KIOCL Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 17-02-2024 13:31:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Maxx Tuff Model : Maxx Tuff Title : Textile conveyor belt | 17-02-2024 16:41:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYAL ELASTOMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELASTOCON Model : EC-003 Title : Conveyor Belt | 16-02-2024 14:50:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONVEYOR BELT | NEELKANTH | 1000 SAR KIOCL | 180 | ₹ 933411.600 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type