Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Complete Management Of All Activities Of Running Room Including Cleaning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
33832000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amitesh Kumar Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 17:32:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISF SERVICES | 20-03-2024 16:54:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 20:04:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 16:53:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-03-2024 14:41:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES | 20-03-2024 12:23:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | PEYUSH TRADERS | 20-03-2024 15:47:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 19-03-2024 18:11:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAGAN ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2024 10:45:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 20-03-2024 16:32:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHUBHAM SERVICES | 19-03-2024 18:51:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | THARU & SONS | 20-03-2024 14:58:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 33832000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 44272688.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PEYUSH TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 44943786.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MS SUPPORT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 45868829.49 | L4 |
| 5 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 55506282.89 | L5 |
| 6 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 59148109.00 | L6 |
| 7 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 59999999.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ORIENTAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning | 63138459.93 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Complete Management of all activities of Running Room including Cleaning serving NonSubsidized Subsidized Meal RoomCall Service Security Garden Pest Control Linen Washing RO with CAMC etc at Running Room BANDRA TERMINUS Y.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 33832000.000 |