Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components: 🔹 Lv7 Tmb F002 C40 527 Nozzle 🔹 Lv7 Stln P 1303456 Nozzle 🔹 Lv7 Stln Vf P 1325039 Plunger And Barrel Assembly Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Components, Lv7 Tmb, Lv7 Stln, Plunger And Barrel Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Lv7 Tmb F002 C40 527 Nozzle,Lv7 Stln P 1303456 Nozzle,Lv7 Stln Vf P 1325039 Plunger And Barrel Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4985719
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 00:54
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAI DURGA AUTOMOBILE - 09-06-2024 10:55:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES - 09-06-2024 10:11:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 PANKAJ ASSOCIATES - 09-06-2024 09:42:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAKAL AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7 TMB F002-C40-527 Nozzle,LV7 STLN P-1303456 Nozzle,LV7 STLN VF P-1325039 Plunger and Barrel Assy 199125.00 L1
2 PANKAJ ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LV7 TMB F002-C40-527 Nozzle,LV7 STLN P-1303456 Nozzle,LV7 STLN VF P-1325039 Plunger and Barrel Assy 249470.00 L2
3 JAI DURGA AUTOMOBILE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LV7 TMB F002-C40-527 Nozzle,LV7 STLN P-1303456 Nozzle,LV7 STLN VF P-1325039 Plunger and Barrel Assy 313946.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise