Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Engine Oil Py10850,Gear Oil,Engine Oil Filter Re507204,Diesel Filter Primary Re508953,Diesel Filter
Description
Organisation Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4168426
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 21:51
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANISH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

126612

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vishal Upreti
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation: National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGGARWAL ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 16:55:27 N/A Disqualified
2 ANISH ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 16:25:51 MSE Qualified
3 GREEN NETWORK - 13-11-2023 16:29:42 MSE Qualified
4 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 16:32:08 MSE Qualified
5 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 16:37:32 MSE Qualified
6 RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 16:48:08 MSE Qualified
7 SAS TRADERS - 13-11-2023 16:15:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANISH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil PY10850,Gear Oil,Engine Oil Filter RE507204,Diesel filter primary RE508953,Diesel filter 126612.00 L1
2 SAS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil PY10850,Gear Oil,Engine Oil Filter RE507204,Diesel filter primary RE508953,Diesel filter 126621.00 L2
3 GREEN NETWORK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil PY10850,Gear Oil,Engine Oil Filter RE507204,Diesel filter primary RE508953,Diesel filter 131285.00 L3
4 M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil PY10850,Gear Oil,Engine Oil Filter RE507204,Diesel filter primary RE508953,Diesel filter 304100.00 L4
5 RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil PY10850,Gear Oil,Engine Oil Filter RE507204,Diesel filter primary RE508953,Diesel filter 377500.00 L5
6 MISHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Engine oil PY10850,Gear Oil,Engine Oil Filter RE507204,Diesel filter primary RE508953,Diesel filter 385200.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Engine oil PY10850 NA BOQ Item 180 ₹ 78840.000
Gear Oil NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 15600.000
Engine Oil Filter RE507204 NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 9240.000
Diesel filter primary RE508953 NA BOQ Item 19 ₹ 2850.000
Diesel filter secondary RE508954 NA BOQ Item 19 ₹ 3002.000
Hydraulic filter 5036D 5J11062 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 8190.000
Hydraulic filter 5310D RE45864 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 8890.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise