Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Crds 2025 26 Annual Maintenance Of Rbmc Between Ch 13 000 Km To 30 400 Km Under Rbc Section No1 Chalakudy Includes Pre Water Distribution Of Rbmc Between Ch 26 200 Km To 30 400 Km Cleaning And Operating All Shu
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance
|
| Organisation | Irrigation Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_Irrig_791430_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IRR/PII/TR/1085/2025_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Fee | 965 |
| EMD | 10934 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chalakudy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1304997 |
| Start Date | August 26, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2025
Expired 366 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General-crds-2025-26-annuall maintenance of rbmc between ch 30 400 to ch 46 700 under rbc section no 2 chalakudy includes pre water distribution cleaning for rbmc ch 30 400km to ch31 800km and from ch 32 535 to ch 35 00 km
Annual maintenance
Read moreCrds 2023 24 annual maintenance of rbmc between ch 13 00 to 30 400 km under rbc section no 1 chalakudy including pre water distribution cleanin operating all shutters proper watching of maincanal bund clearing and removal of floatingbodies (retender)
Annual maintenance and clearing and removal of floating bodies
Read moreCrds 2023 24 annual maintenance of rbmc bet ch 30 400 to ch 46 700 under rbc section no 2 chalakudy including pre water distribution cleaning operating all shutters proper watching of canals and canal bund
Annual maintenance and removal of floating bodies for one year
Read moreCrds 2024 25 rectification works to rbmc between ch 9 150 km to 9 250 km including spout
Rectification works
Read moreIip crds 2023 24 urgent rectification works to rbmc between ch 0 500 km to 1 000 km
Urgent rectification works
Read moreCrds 24 25 annual maintenance of rbmc bet ch 30 400 km to 46 700 km under rbc section no ii chalakudy including prewater distribution cleaning operating all shutters proper watching of canals and canal bund clearing and removal of floating bos
Annual maintenance
Read moreGeneral crds 2025 26 rectification of rbmc between ch 43 00 43 100 km general civil work
Rectification work
Read moreof your Industry type