Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolts And Nuts,Bolts And Nuts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3922866 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MULTI FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED
200900.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL FASTENERS | Make : FITWELL FASTENERS BHOPAL Model : FF/STUD BOLT /2021 Title : STUD BOLT | 18-09-2023 13:53:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MULTI FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTI FASTNERS (MF) Model : MF Title : BOLT+ 2 HEX NUTS-M22 X 2.50P X 120LG SS304 | 29-09-2023 11:49:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : President Engineering Works Model : PEW Title : BOLT+ 2 HEX NUTS-M22 X 2P X 130LG SS316 (Non-IBR) | 29-09-2023 18:00:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTI FASTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLTS AND NUTS,BOLTS AND NUTS | 175520.34 | L1 |
| 2 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : BOLTS AND NUTS,BOLTS AND NUTS | 353135.59 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOLT+ 2 HEX NUTS-M22 X 2.50P X 120LG SS304 | MULTI FASTNERS (MF) | MF | 50 | ₹ 36970.500 |
| BOLT+ 2 HEX NUTS-M22 X 2.50P X 120LG SS304 | MULTI FASTNERS (MF) | MF | 250 | ₹ 163930.000 |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreConstruction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreof your Industry type