Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flp Exhaust Fan,Flp Pedestal Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5051381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIMEX FLAMEPROOF INDUSTRIESFCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FANS Title : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FANS | 09-07-2024 13:06:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCG Model : FE60181 Title : FLP/WP EXHAUST FAN 18" 240V AC IIC | 06-07-2024 16:20:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFEF/12-36 Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC EXHAUST FAN | 08-07-2024 18:12:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FLP PEDESTAL FAN 18" Title : FLAMEPROOF PEDESTAL FAN | 08-07-2024 22:53:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SHREE RANI SATI ENTERPRISES | Make : FLP EXHAUST FAN Model : FLP EXHAUST FAN Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN | 09-07-2024 13:02:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NEMA SWITCH GEAR | Make : Nema Model : NF82000 Title : flame proof 18” exhaust fan | 08-07-2024 14:39:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : BHARAT Model : NA Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN | 09-07-2024 14:47:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : FLAMEPROOF WELL GLASS 45 WATT GREEN LED, 230V AC Title : FLAMEPROOF WELL GLASS 45 WATT GREEN LED, 230V AC | 09-07-2024 14:49:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHYAAM SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHYAAM Model : SSPL/MT/140 Title : Shyaam Flameproof (FLP-WP) Exhaust Fan 12" SP 230V AC 1440 RPM | 05-07-2024 19:08:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SIMEX FLAMEPROOF INDUSTRIES | Make : SIMEX Model : EF5001 Title : Flameproof Exhaust Fan | 23-06-2024 18:07:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 09-07-2024 14:55:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flameproof Exhaust Fan | SIMEX | EF5001 | 230 | ₹ 1839770.000 |
| FLP/WP PEDESTAL AIR CIRCULATOR FAN 18" 240V AC IIC | FCG | FP60181 | 20 | ₹ 224200.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type