Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 7/8” (251 Mm) Tricone Rock Roller Bits For Deposit 5, Bacheli Complex,9 7/8” (251mm) Tricone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3479673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 23, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EPIROC MINING INDIA LIMITEDMINING MACHINE TOOLSMINING MACHINE TOOLSSAI DEEPA ROC...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRILBITS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DBIPL Model : 9 7/8" G81M TCI BIT Title : 9 7/8" TUNGSTEN CARBIDE INSERT TRICONE ROCK ROLLER BIT | 09-06-2023 22:31:45 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EPIROC MINING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Epiroc Mining India Limited Model : Tricone Rock Roller Bit Title : 9 7/8" TCRR Bit | 26-06-2023 01:16:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | MINING MACHINE TOOLS | Make : MMT MAKE TCRR DRILL BITS Model : MMT MAKE TCR BITS SIZE 9 7/8" Title : MMT MAKE TCR BITS SIZE 9 7/8" | 24-06-2023 13:06:51 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SAI DEEPA ROCK DRILLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sai Deepa Model : 9 7/8 TRICONE BIT Title : 9 7/8” SD72 TRICONE BIT | 02-06-2023 13:37:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 7/8" TCRR Bit | Epiroc Mining India Limited | Tricone Rock Roller Bit | 158 | ₹ 25169400.000 |
| MMT MAKE TCR BITS SIZE 9 7/8" | MMT MAKE TCRR DRILL BITS | MMT MAKE TCR BITS SIZE 9 7/8" | 53 | ₹ 8442900.000 |
| MMT MAKE TCR BITS SIZE 9 7/8" | MMT MAKE TCRR DRILL BITS | MMT MAKE TCR BITS SIZE 9 7/8" | 65 | ₹ 10592653.500 |
| 9 7/8” SD72 TRICONE BIT | sai Deepa | 9 7/8 TRICONE BIT | 66 | ₹ 8255280.000 |
Tricone rock roller drill bits 6- 1/4" milled tooth,tricone rock roller drill bits 6-¼ ” tungste
Read more
Tcrr bits, size 9 7/8, nozzle size 16mm,tcrr bits, size 9 7/8, nozzle size 14mm,tcrr bits, size 9 7
Read more
Pneumatic operated valve less dth hammer,tricone rock roller bits,sub male female,box to box,piston
Read more
Pneumatic operated valve less dth hammer,tricone rock roller bits,sub male female,box to box,piston
Read more
Supply of 7 7/8 inch tricone sealed roller bearing steel tooth (hard formation) rock roller bit of iadc 324
Supply of 7 7/8 inch tricone sealed roller bearing steel tooth (hard formation) rock roller bit of iadc 324 with api pin connection suitable for tubewell construction in alluvial, sedimentary and soft rock formation with direct rotary rig.
Read moreof your Industry type