Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Oil Filter,Fuel Filter Element,Oil Filter Element,Water Seperator Filter Element,Zinc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5426336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPS TECHNOSYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED | - | 10-10-2024 13:00:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIPOLL COMINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 17:35:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INNOVATION WINDOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2024 16:25:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPS TECHNOSYSTEMS INDIA LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,WATER SEPERATOR FILTER ELEMENT,ZINC | 149194.48 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIPOLL COMINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,WATER SEPERATOR FILTER ELEMENT,ZINC | 181500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INNOVATION WINDOW INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSMISSION OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,OIL FILTER ELEMENT,WATER SEPERATOR FILTER ELEMENT,ZINC | 202960.00 | L3 |