Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Pressure Hydraulic Plunger Type Pump Motor Set
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5303809
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 19, 2024 21:07
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 722 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tanmay Dave
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GOMA ENGINEERING PVT LTD Make : GOMA Model : T-2530 Title : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET 06-09-2024 14:38:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 HYDMARK APPLICON Make : Hydmark Applicon Model : HYDMARK Pump Motor Set Title : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET 09-09-2024 15:59:14 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KRISHNA ENGINEERING CO. Make : WSSP Model : ERO300-30 Title : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET 09-09-2024 13:29:36 MII Qualified
4 M/S MEERA PUMPS AND SYSTEMS Make : MEERA PUMPS & SYSTEMS Model : HPTP-50 Title : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET 11-09-2024 13:27:41 MII MSE Disqualified
5 VENUS ENTERPRISES Make : PEC MAKE Model : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SE Title : HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULIC PLUNGER TYPE PUMP MOTOR SET 12-09-2024 15:51:33 MII Qualified