Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah,Manila Rope,Pole For Horizontal,Sit Up Bar,Jute Mat,Chin Up Bar,Ditch Mat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 18, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 14:55:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 14:27:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 25-02-2024 14:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Almirah,Manila Rope,Pole for Horizontal,Sit up Bar,Jute Mat,Chin up Bar,Ditch Mat | 199462.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Almirah,Manila Rope,Pole for Horizontal,Sit up Bar,Jute Mat,Chin up Bar,Ditch Mat | 211004.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Almirah,Manila Rope,Pole for Horizontal,Sit up Bar,Jute Mat,Chin up Bar,Ditch Mat | 223518.00 | L3 |