Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Round Isro 14 Mm Dia, Bs970 En24/Is; 5517 1978
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4065328
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 15:37
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : UNBRAND Model : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 Title : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 21-10-2023 14:21:55 MII Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY Make : Forged Round EN 24 Model : Forged Round EN 24 Title : Forged Round EN 24 17-10-2023 13:42:20 MII Qualified
3 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities 23-10-2023 07:13:37 MII MSE Qualified
4 MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 Title : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 17-10-2023 19:03:49 MII MSE Qualified
5 METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO Make : INDIAN BS 970 EN24 IS 5517-1978 Model : IS 5517-1987 Title : ROUND ISRO 14 MM DIA, BS 970 EN24/ IS: 5517-1978 19-10-2023 14:22:30 MII Qualified
6 SHREEJI STEEL SYNDICATE Make : SHREEJI Model : STEEL ROUND 14 MM DIA TO BS.970,GD.EN 24 Title : STEEL ROUND 14 MM DIA TO BS. 970, GD. EN 24 12-10-2023 15:26:44 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY(MII) Item Categories : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 75570.00 L1
2 SHREEJI STEEL SYNDICATE (MII) Item Categories : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 79508.80 L2
3 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 80608.00 L3
4 MADHA CNC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 103050.00 L4
5 METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO (MII) Item Categories : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 103966.00 L5
6 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ROUND ISRO 14MM DIA, BS970 EN24/IS; 5517-1978 107007.12 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise