Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Street Light Led Fitting 100 W, 240 V, 50 Hz (Supply Of 100 Watts Rated Led Street Light Fixtures)
Description
Organisation Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4355906
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 18, 2023 22:38
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 978 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1034865

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Deekshitha Jogi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Materials Department
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 asha Industries Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_SL_100 Title : ASCENTECH LED STREET LIGHT 100W 02-01-2024 14:08:09 N/A Disqualified
2 DHARSHAN SWITCHGEARS Make : CROMPTON Model : Nexus Star Neo Title : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W 02-01-2024 14:22:44 N/A Disqualified
3 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : LED STREET LIGHT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 30-12-2023 16:27:40 N/A Qualified
4 Headsup B2B Private Limited Make : Headsup Model : Headsup Title : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ (SUPPLY OF 100 WATTS RATED LED STREET-LIGHT FIXTURES 27-12-2023 16:57:29 N/A Disqualified
5 KAMADHENU ENTERPRISES Make : BAJAJ Model : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ Title : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ 01-01-2024 09:52:11 N/A Qualified
6 MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE Make : STREET LIGHT LED 100W CROMPTON MAKE Model : TRP-411-100-57-SL-GL-NSG Title : LED STREET LIGHT 100W 01-01-2024 18:03:41 N/A Qualified
7 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : 100W LED Street Light Title : 100W LED Street Light 29-12-2023 16:39:20 MSE Disqualified
8 SUMIT ENTERPRISES Make : CROMPTON Model : 100 Watt Street Light Title : 100 Watt Street Light 06-01-2024 02:36:31 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ (SUPPLY OF 100 WATTS RATED LED STREET-LIGHT FIXTURES) 1034865.00 L1
2 SUMIT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ (SUPPLY OF 100 WATTS RATED LED STREET-LIGHT FIXTURES) 1044625.00 L2
3 KAMADHENU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ (SUPPLY OF 100 WATTS RATED LED STREET-LIGHT FIXTURES) 1151680.00 L3
4 MUNDHRA LIGHTING CENTRE Item Categories : STREET LIGHT LED FITTING 100W, 240V, 50HZ (SUPPLY OF 100 WATTS RATED LED STREET-LIGHT FIXTURES) 1315465.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED STREET LIGHT Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker LED STREET LIGHT 305 ₹ 1034865.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise