Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oscilloscope 4 G Hz, 4 Channel,Digital Multimeter(dmm) 6.5 Digit Benchtop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5119232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : MSO64B 6-BW-4000 Title : Tektronix 6 Series Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | 17-08-2024 14:00:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : MSO64B 6-BW-4000 Title : TEKTRONIX 6 SERIES MIXED SIGNAL OSCILLOSCOPE | 17-08-2024 18:14:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OPTIMIZED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : Tektronix Model : MSO64B 6-BW-4000 Title : 6 Series Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | 19-08-2024 09:49:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI MICROSYSTEMS PVT LTD | Make : KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES Model : MXR404B Title : Oscilloscope 4GHz, 4 Channel | 17-08-2024 19:18:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAN INSTRUMENTS | Make : TEKTRONIX Model : MSO64B 6-BW-4000 Title : MSO64B 6-BW-4000 | 18-08-2024 09:39:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SILICOM ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keithley Model : MSO64B 6-BW-4000 Title : 6 Series Tektronix Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | 17-08-2024 17:12:29 | MII | Qualified |