Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Decorative Looking Mirror,Looking Mirror,Bib Tap Of 15mm Dia,Bib Tap 15mm Long Body,Bib Tap 15mm Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4659294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 22:31:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 22:49:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TASHI SONA | - | 28-02-2024 18:30:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 14:40:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-02-2024 09:32:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Decorative Looking Mirror,Looking Mirror,Bib Tap of 15mm dia,Bib Tap 15mm long body,Bib Tap 15mm ca | 1492595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Decorative Looking Mirror,Looking Mirror,Bib Tap of 15mm dia,Bib Tap 15mm long body,Bib Tap 15mm ca | 1523595.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TASHI SONA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Decorative Looking Mirror,Looking Mirror,Bib Tap of 15mm dia,Bib Tap 15mm long body,Bib Tap 15mm ca | 1598607.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Decorative Looking Mirror,Looking Mirror,Bib Tap of 15mm dia,Bib Tap 15mm long body,Bib Tap 15mm ca | 1891575.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S KALA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Decorative Looking Mirror,Looking Mirror,Bib Tap of 15mm dia,Bib Tap 15mm long body,Bib Tap 15mm ca | 2060275.00 | L5 |