Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Operating System,Ms Office,Data Recovery,Pdf,Video Editor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-01-2024 14:08:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 23-01-2024 13:29:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-01-2024 18:57:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 22-01-2024 20:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 16-01-2024 16:48:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 08:13:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NAGNECHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 09:17:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION | - | 23-01-2024 05:24:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE JAMWAY ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 23:25:20 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating System,MS Office,Data Recovery,PDF,Video Editor | 299960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BAGESHWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating System,MS Office,Data Recovery,PDF,Video Editor | 299990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE JAMWAY ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Operating System,MS Office,Data Recovery,PDF,Video Editor | 482100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NAGNECHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Operating System,MS Office,Data Recovery,PDF,Video Editor | 524500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Operating System,MS Office,Data Recovery,PDF,Video Editor | 761970.00 | L5 |
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read morePdf editor,office 2021 pro plus offline activation,filmora,data recovery software,pdf editor adobe
Read more
Ms window pro,quick heal antivirus,ms office pro,video photo editor,data recovery software
Read more
of your Industry type